WordPress.org in it

Hey guys,

 

I am back to my normal shuffle of things, Work, dog, school, ect and  I am refreshed from my trip(Atlanta). My mother is the most hilarious air passenger in life. Her luggage was a duffle bag of some sort and a huge cooler (IDK why either) and she over packed so it kept falling. She got patted down by TSA because she forgot to take out her loose change in her pockets after bragging to me that she has flown for years and I should follow her lead, and when the plane takes off and lands she cannot be spoken to, nor touched because she has to concentrate on not peeing on herself. Me and my sister were in tears. I must travel with her a lot more, she is an absolute joy. I am  in current talks of another trip to Vegas, Detroit and Atlanta. Yeah, I am ambitious, but I have a free flight thanks to my travels this year and some vacation time to burn. I also possibly plan on driving to Detroit possibly since it is the only way to afford the trip. Right now tickets are in the 400-500 dollar range and that is not the range I am willing to pay for Detroit. Nope.

Tonight, will go for a joy ride on my bike tonight catch up on my GMAT studies (My test is in 2 weeks! AHHH) and cook. Things always seem to workout, sleep might not be an option. I can also opt to ride my bike early morning. I might do that. Anywho, I recently switched my blog to wordpress.org and boy am I EVER confused. If there is anyone out there that can help me, Lord Jesus, please help me. I think I did it correctly, however, due to the filters at work I am unable to view my webpage to see if it was successful. Let us pray it is.

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “WordPress.org in it

  1. thedancingrunner says:

    WordPress.org – so what is the difference? I am not that smart when it comes to this blog stuff LOL sounds like you had a wonderful time, you had me cracking up talking about your mom!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s